724 E Greenwood St Springfield, MO 65807
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,711 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E Greenwood St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $230,928, approximately $161 per square foot. 724 E Greenwood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Parkview High School, and Springfield Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $28,880 | $5,700 | $23,180 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $24,570 | $3,800 | $20,770 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $24,570 | $3,800 | $20,770 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $20,880 | $3,800 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $20,880 | $3,800 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $20,060 | $3,800 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $20,060 | $3,800 | $16,260 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $19,080 | $3,800 | $15,280 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $18,700 | $3,800 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $18,700 | $3,800 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $18,700 | $3,800 | $14,900 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $18,700 | $3,800 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map