724 Fallon Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
South Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Fallon Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,351,910, approximately $1,351 per square foot. 724 Fallon Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Mathura Abhinay K
Bought by
Abhinay K And Sanita D Mathura Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services
Bought by
Mathura Abhinay K and Mathura Sanita D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Pauli Ika P
Bought by
Transamerica Financial Services
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abhinay K And Sanita D Mathura Revocable Trus | -- | -- | |
| Mathura Abhinay K | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Transamerica Financial Services | $33,442 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mathura Abhinay K | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,063 | $840,384 | $170,996 | $669,388 |
| 2023 | $13,063 | $807,754 | $164,357 | $643,397 |
| 2022 | $12,333 | $791,918 | $161,135 | $630,783 |
| 2021 | $11,907 | $776,392 | $157,976 | $618,416 |
| 2020 | $11,222 | $768,433 | $156,357 | $612,076 |
| 2019 | $10,428 | $753,368 | $153,292 | $600,076 |
| 2018 | $9,661 | $738,598 | $150,287 | $588,311 |
| 2017 | $9,887 | $724,118 | $147,341 | $576,777 |
| 2016 | $9,436 | $709,920 | $144,452 | $565,468 |
| 2015 | $9,191 | $699,258 | $142,283 | $556,975 |
| 2014 | $7,874 | $580,000 | $118,000 | $462,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map