724 High Ridge Rd River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $303,908 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 724 High Ridge Rd, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $360,227. 724 High Ridge Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $307,200 | $45,000 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $228,200 | $45,000 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $228,200 | $45,000 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $228,200 | $45,000 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $228,200 | $45,000 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $167,000 | $45,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $167,000 | $45,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $167,000 | $45,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $167,000 | $45,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $167,000 | $45,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $167,000 | $45,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $177,200 | $45,000 | $132,200 |
| 2013 | $3,370 | $177,200 | $45,000 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map