724 Hulett Ave Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Hulett Ave, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $248,655, approximately $129 per square foot. 724 Hulett Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Tousignant Terrence J
Bought by
Ubl Valerie and Ubl Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,712
Outstanding Balance
$138,045
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Owens Heather M and Owens Larry E
Bought by
Tousignant Terrence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Teske Justin R and Teske Laura
Bought by
Volz Heather M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ubl Valerie | $205,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Tousignant Terrence J | $170,000 | Trademark Title Svcs Inc | |
| Volz Heather M | $165,000 | -- | |
| Ubl Valerie Valerie | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ubl Valerie | $157,712 | |
| Previous Owner | Tousignant Terrence J | $164,900 | |
| Closed | Ubl Valerie Valerie | $157,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,684 | $249,700 | $61,700 | $188,000 |
| 2025 | $2,684 | $238,300 | $52,600 | $185,700 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $216,600 | $50,800 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $216,600 | $50,800 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $201,600 | $49,000 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $173,200 | $41,700 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $138,700 | $39,900 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $130,000 | $32,700 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $113,600 | $32,700 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $104,500 | $29,000 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $964 | $98,600 | $29,000 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $90,700 | $21,800 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,200 | $21,800 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map