$318,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
Last list price

724 Lazy Ln Bryan, TX 77802

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,225 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$143 Per Sq Ft

185 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

- 4 bedroom / 3 bath home in desirable location - hardwood floors
- mature quiet neighborhood with large trees
- large backyard with ample space and potential - easy access to Texas Ave. - 1.5 miles from Texas A&M campus and 1 mile from HEB Seller completed a full garage conversation when purchased, adding a 4th bedroom and full bathroom. This makes the property perfectly suited for a family with kids or an investor looking for a rental property. Seller has always owned the property as a rental asset. Property has been leased for entire timeframe of seller's ownership. The property is currently occupied by tenants and any showing must be coordinated with agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Sumrall

Wolf Real Estate License #0833692 Listed on: 08/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sofia Jones

Weichert, REALTORS(R)-BCS License #0774563

Weichert, REALTORS(R)-BCS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 11,252 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,225 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39166

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Directions: From intersection of Texas Ave & University Dr: 1. North on Texas Ave. 0.9 miles 2. Right on Broadmoor Dr 0.2 miles 3. Left on Lazy Ln. for approximately 300 FT and property is on right
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2583
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgecrest
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Water Heater, TanklessWater Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2225.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11252.0
  • Parcel #: 39166

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Views
142

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.89%
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,820

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2013
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Farnsworth Jeffrey Marvin and Farnsworth Jeffery Marvin

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Farnsworth Jeffrey Marvin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Turner Joseph L and Turner Patricia A
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corp and Cendant Mortgage Corp

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Aggieland Title Co
Vendors Lien -- Nat
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $89,893 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $232,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $63,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $318,000 -0.6% $143 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $320,000 -1.5% $144 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Rented $2,000 -9.1% --
04/22/2024 04/22/24 For Rent $2,200 +15.8% --
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Off Market -- -- --
06/25/2023 06/25/23 Off Market -- -- --
05/24/2022 05/24/22 Rented $1,900 -9.5% --
04/24/2022 04/24/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/07/2022 03/07/22 For Rent $2,100 +7.7% --
03/19/2020 03/19/20 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Rented $1,950 -2.5% --
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Rented $2,000 -9.1% --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2019 03/05/19 For Rent $2,200 +4.8% --
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Rented -- -- --
04/09/2014 04/09/14 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2014 03/02/14 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/04/2013 03/04/13 For Sale $159,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,688 $253,446 $110,138 $143,308
2024 $4,688 $235,492 $97,988 $137,504
2023 $4,688 $239,661 $86,850 $152,811
2022 $4,569 $208,344 $79,088 $129,256
2021 $4,199 $178,199 $79,088 $99,111
2020 $4,313 $179,878 $79,088 $100,790
2019 $4,337 $176,680 $79,090 $97,590
2018 $4,911 $200,040 $79,090 $120,950
2017 $4,281 $173,690 $72,900 $100,790
2016 $4,200 $170,370 $51,530 $118,840
2015 $3,839 $161,870 $51,530 $110,340
2014 $3,839 $159,630 $53,440 $106,190

MLS Number: 25008660

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 39166

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.