NOT LISTED FOR SALE

724 Main St Jetmore, KS 67854

Estimated Value: $129,000 - $158,056

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,080 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Bungalow
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

As of July 2023

This home is located at 724 Main St, Jetmore, KS 67854 since 11 May 2023 and is currently estimated at $142,014, approximately $124 per square foot. This property was built in 1930. 724 Main St is a home located in Hodgeman County with nearby schools including Hodgeman County Elementary School and Hodgeman County High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Smith

HOBBS REALTY Listed on: 05/11/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicki Smith

HOBBS REALTY Listed on: 05/11/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,642

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,642

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Water Softener Owned
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-801-4888
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1144.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Living Area: 1144.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Single Pane

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1641.62

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Bought by
Worley Dena A and Worley Dennis R
Current Estimated Value
$159,595

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Worley Dena A -- --
Rhoades Donald -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold -- -- --
06/03/2023 06/03/23 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Sale $130,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,733 $14,846 $462 $14,384
2024 -- $13,225 $462 $12,763
2023 -- $8,097 $462 $7,635
2022 -- $7,785 $462 $7,323
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: DC14030

Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 153-06-0-20-36-007.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.