J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jon Moll
Danhoff-Donnamiller
(567) 227-0760
42 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $285,000
Really nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 2 shaded lots in town. Family room & dining room open to expansive deck in landscaped backyard. Kitchen has been recently redone with new counter tops, cabinets, under-mount lighting & more. Living room has built-in shelving opposite a custom built fireplace. Large garage with work bench. Plenty of storage throughout.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Vivian R | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Vogel Dwight A | $140,000 | -- | |
| Trimner David A | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Vivian R | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trimner David A | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Sold | $146,900 | -5.8% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | For Sale | $155,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $58,230 | $5,640 | $52,590 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $58,230 | $5,640 | $52,590 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $42,640 | $4,100 | $38,540 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $42,640 | $4,100 | $38,540 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $42,640 | $4,100 | $38,540 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $33,760 | $4,100 | $29,660 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $33,760 | $4,100 | $29,660 |
| 2018 | $992 | $33,760 | $4,100 | $29,660 |
| 2017 | $820 | $29,440 | $4,100 | $25,340 |
| 2016 | $814 | $29,440 | $4,100 | $25,340 |
| 2015 | $819 | $29,450 | $4,110 | $25,340 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $35,850 | $4,520 | $31,330 |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $35,850 | $4,520 | $31,330 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jon Moll
Danhoff-Donnamiller
(567) 227-0760
42 in this area
107 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
E
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Eric Donnamiller
Danhoff-Donnamiller
(419) 706-3140
12 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20172792
APN: 51-0340-01-038-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.