724 Mohawk St Allentown, PA 18103
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Mohawk St, Allentown, PA 18103 and is currently estimated at $232,486, approximately $165 per square foot. 724 Mohawk St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Hiram W Dodd Elementary School, South Mountain Middle School, and William Allen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Alzate Delia
Bought by
Talero Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Robertson Robert M and Robertson Robert M
Bought by
Alzate Delia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talero Edgar | $65,000 | -- | |
| Alzate Delia | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,013 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2025 | $2,991 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $92,300 | $84,900 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map