724 N 2nd St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 N 2nd St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $889,014, approximately $630 per square foot. 724 N 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Merced Elementary School, La Merced Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Ossiff John and The John & Genevieve Ossiff Tr
Bought by
Chavira Christine F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,383
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$780,631
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavira Christine F | $348,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavira Christine F | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,561 | $445,836 | $321,056 | $124,780 |
| 2024 | $6,561 | $437,095 | $314,761 | $122,334 |
| 2023 | $6,540 | $428,526 | $308,590 | $119,936 |
| 2022 | $6,318 | $420,125 | $302,540 | $117,585 |
| 2021 | $6,164 | $411,888 | $296,608 | $115,280 |
| 2019 | $5,892 | $399,672 | $287,811 | $111,861 |
| 2018 | $5,943 | $391,836 | $282,168 | $109,668 |
| 2016 | $5,690 | $376,622 | $271,212 | $105,410 |
| 2015 | $5,388 | $370,966 | $267,139 | $103,827 |
| 2014 | $5,315 | $363,701 | $261,907 | $101,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map