724 Northaven Dr Memphis, TN 38127
Estimated Value: $119,244 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Northaven Dr, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $127,311, approximately $132 per square foot. 724 Northaven Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Northaven Elementary School, Woodstock Middle School, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Memphis Investment Properties Iv Llc
Bought by
Sagabaen Jonathan Alejandrino and Parco Acelyne-Mil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,413
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Strickland Nellie Jean
Bought by
Memphis Investment Properties Iv Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagabaen Jonathan Alejandrino | $134,000 | Southern States Title | |
| Memphis Investment Properties Iv Llc | $44,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sagabaen Jonathan Alejandrino | $100,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Memphis Investment Properties Iv Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $19,425 | $2,000 | $17,425 |
| 2024 | $386 | $11,375 | $1,475 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $386 | $11,375 | $1,475 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $386 | $11,375 | $1,475 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $392 | $11,375 | $1,475 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $314 | $7,750 | $1,475 | $6,275 |
| 2019 | $314 | $7,750 | $1,475 | $6,275 |
| 2018 | $314 | $7,750 | $1,475 | $6,275 |
| 2017 | $319 | $7,750 | $1,475 | $6,275 |
| 2016 | $379 | $8,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map