Estimated Value: $337,000 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,816
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Oxford Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $365,421, approximately $129 per square foot. 724 Oxford Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Seab Adams Custom Carpentry Inc
Bought by
Linhart Todd and Linhart Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,310
Outstanding Balance
$155,721
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$209,700
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linhart Todd | $37,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linhart Todd | $251,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,038 | $123,570 | $12,763 | $110,807 |
| 2024 | $9,038 | $111,848 | $11,552 | $100,296 |
| 2023 | $8,459 | $106,329 | $10,982 | $95,347 |
| 2022 | $7,941 | $98,608 | $10,185 | $88,423 |
| 2021 | $7,807 | $94,398 | $9,750 | $84,648 |
| 2020 | $7,191 | $92,547 | $9,559 | $82,988 |
| 2019 | $7,199 | $89,634 | $9,258 | $80,376 |
| 2018 | $7,188 | $87,320 | $9,019 | $78,301 |
| 2017 | $7,113 | $87,320 | $9,019 | $78,301 |
| 2016 | $6,679 | $85,717 | $8,853 | $76,864 |
| 2015 | $6,346 | $82,979 | $8,570 | $74,409 |
| 2014 | $6,271 | $82,979 | $8,570 | $74,409 |
| 2013 | $6,475 | $84,046 | $8,680 | $75,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map