724 Pettis Ave Mountain View, CA 94041
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,693,000 - $2,232,674
1
Bed
1
Bath
881
Sq Ft
$2,263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Pettis Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $1,993,669, approximately $2,262 per square foot. 724 Pettis Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Yoshida Cynthia and Weis Janet
Bought by
Yoshida Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Yoshida Cynthia and Weis Janet
Bought by
Yoshida Cynthia and Weis Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Yoshida Shizu
Bought by
Yoshida Cynthia and Weis Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshida Cynthia | $446,500 | None Available | |
| Yoshida Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Yoshida Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Yoshida Cynthia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,084 | $514,796 | $463,234 | $51,562 |
| 2024 | $6,084 | $504,702 | $454,151 | $50,551 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $494,807 | $445,247 | $49,560 |
| 2022 | $6,001 | $485,106 | $436,517 | $48,589 |
| 2021 | $5,856 | $475,595 | $427,958 | $47,637 |
| 2020 | $5,862 | $470,719 | $423,570 | $47,149 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $461,490 | $415,265 | $46,225 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $452,442 | $407,123 | $45,319 |
| 2017 | $5,344 | $443,572 | $399,141 | $44,431 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $434,875 | $391,315 | $43,560 |
| 2015 | $5,130 | $428,344 | $385,438 | $42,906 |
| 2014 | $5,085 | $419,954 | $377,888 | $42,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map