724 Phoenix St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $204,000
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Phoenix St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $185,851. 724 Phoenix St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Lumkes Kristen A and Stallings Kristen A
Bought by
Friesema Williams S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,034
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friesema Williams S | $110,500 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friesema Williams S | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $151,700 | $7,500 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $151,700 | $7,500 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $87,000 | $5,000 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $87,000 | $5,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $87,000 | $5,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $87,000 | $5,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $87,000 | $5,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $87,000 | $5,000 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $72,000 | $5,000 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $72,000 | $5,000 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $72,000 | $5,000 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $72,000 | $5,000 | $67,000 |
| 2013 | $2,138 | $72,000 | $5,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map