Estimated Value: $167,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Pioneer Ave, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $224,230, approximately $156 per square foot. 724 Pioneer Ave is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $55,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $54,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $52,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $50,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $49,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $48,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $46,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $43,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $42,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $41,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $963 | $41,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $841 | $39,053 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map