724 Rendezvous Way Crestone, CO 81131
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Rendezvous Way, Crestone, CO 81131 and is currently estimated at $285,087, approximately $308 per square foot. 724 Rendezvous Way is a home located in Saguache County with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School and Crestone Charter School, Moffat Consolidated Sch Dist #2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Gamboa Kai and Gamboa Kiuwha
Bought by
Walton Susan Blake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Appel Pim Wg
Bought by
Livin Dean C. Nafziger and Livin Joy R. Nafziger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Susan Blake | $10,500 | None Available | |
| Walton Susan Blake | $10,500 | Southeast Title Co | |
| Livin Dean C. Nafziger | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $11,672 | $1,219 | $10,453 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $9,912 | $952 | $8,960 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $9,912 | $952 | $8,960 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $8,340 | $501 | $7,839 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $8,340 | $501 | $7,839 |
| 2020 | $706 | $5,219 | $343 | $4,876 |
| 2019 | $248 | $1,827 | $1,392 | $435 |
| 2018 | $231 | $1,673 | $1,238 | $435 |
| 2017 | $172 | $1,238 | $1,238 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,248 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map