724 San Remo St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $511,794
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 San Remo St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $491,449, approximately $334 per square foot. 724 San Remo St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Cabrera Adan and Rangel Elizabeth Irene
Bought by
Zavala Fernando Calderon and Calderon Tereza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,653
Outstanding Balance
$239,675
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Tomson Carol M
Bought by
Cabrer Adan and Rangel Elizabeth Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,220
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Tomson Carol M
Bought by
Tomson Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
David Tomson
Bought by
Tomson Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tomson Carol M and Tomson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,850
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Tomson David Arthur
Bought by
Tomson Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Fernando Calderon | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cabrer Adan | $230,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Tomson Carol M | -- | -- | |
| Tomson Carol M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Tomson Carol M | $119,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Tomson Carol M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Fernando Calderon | $299,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrer Adan | $187,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomson Carol M | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomson Carol M | $104,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $359,775 | $75,433 | $284,342 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $352,721 | $73,954 | $278,767 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $345,805 | $72,504 | $273,301 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $339,026 | $71,085 | $267,941 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $332,380 | $69,692 | $262,688 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $328,973 | $68,978 | $259,995 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $322,524 | $67,626 | $254,898 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $316,200 | $66,300 | $249,900 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $310,000 | $65,000 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $263,965 | $60,915 | $203,050 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $165,748 | $53,106 | $112,642 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $162,502 | $52,066 | $110,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map