724 Shagbark Ln Hanover, MI 49241
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $601,133
Studio
--
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Shagbark Ln, Hanover, MI 49241 and is currently estimated at $537,044, approximately $230 per square foot. 724 Shagbark Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Connelly Sean Edwar and Connelly Sean E
Bought by
Connelly Sean E and Connelly Katherine H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,129
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$396,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Connelly Steven E
Bought by
Connelly Steven E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Erma
Bought by
Stone Ted R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Sean E | -- | None Available | |
| Connelly Steven E | -- | Attorney | |
| Stone Ted R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History