724 Stanton Dr Weston, FL 33326
North Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Stanton Dr, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $735,803, approximately $344 per square foot. 724 Stanton Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Chavez Denis P
Bought by
Park Peter and Park Insun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Arvida J M B Ptnr
Bought by
Chavez Denis P and Chavez Michelle N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Peter | $165,000 | -- | |
| Chavez Denis P | $160,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Peter | $130,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Denis P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,118 | $219,960 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,946 | $214,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $208,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $202,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $196,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $187,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $183,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $180,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,591 | $176,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $170,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $249,340 | $48,120 | $201,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map