724 W Fullerton Ave Chicago, IL 60614
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $1,245,836
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 W Fullerton Ave, Chicago, IL 60614 and is currently estimated at $1,112,459, approximately $753 per square foot. 724 W Fullerton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Saint Clement School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Kins John J and Kins Ines
Bought by
Zhang Yi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,211
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$853,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Yi | $590,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Yi | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,501 | $96,000 | $29,927 | $66,073 |
| 2024 | $18,501 | $96,000 | $29,927 | $66,073 |
| 2023 | $18,014 | $91,000 | $24,135 | $66,865 |
| 2022 | $18,014 | $91,000 | $24,135 | $66,865 |
| 2021 | $17,630 | $91,000 | $24,135 | $66,865 |
| 2020 | $15,482 | $72,602 | $19,308 | $53,294 |
| 2019 | $14,996 | $78,067 | $19,308 | $58,759 |
| 2018 | $17,057 | $86,351 | $19,308 | $67,043 |
| 2017 | $14,569 | $67,679 | $17,377 | $50,302 |
| 2016 | $13,555 | $67,679 | $17,377 | $50,302 |
| 2015 | $12,402 | $67,679 | $17,377 | $50,302 |
| 2014 | $11,877 | $64,015 | $15,768 | $48,247 |
| 2013 | $11,643 | $64,015 | $15,768 | $48,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map