724 W Hill Rd Putney, VT 05346
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $652,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 W Hill Rd, Putney, VT 05346 and is currently estimated at $549,874, approximately $424 per square foot. 724 W Hill Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Putney Central School and Brattleboro Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,327 | $424,000 | $157,500 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $5,804 | $219,600 | $75,300 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $219,600 | $75,300 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $219,600 | $75,300 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $219,600 | $75,300 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $219,600 | $75,300 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $219,600 | $75,300 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $5,297 | $219,600 | $75,300 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $219,600 | $75,300 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,176 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map