724 W Westview St Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,711 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 W Westview St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $271,928, approximately $145 per square foot. 724 W Westview St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $32,240 | $6,840 | $25,400 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $28,900 | $5,700 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $28,900 | $5,700 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $27,420 | $5,700 | $21,720 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $27,420 | $5,700 | $21,720 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $25,760 | $5,700 | $20,060 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $25,760 | $5,700 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $23,140 | $5,700 | $17,440 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $22,150 | $5,700 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $22,150 | $5,700 | $16,450 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $22,150 | $5,700 | $16,450 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $22,150 | $5,700 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map