7241 Bluffside Ct Raleigh, NC 27615
Greystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7241 Bluffside Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $439,228, approximately $268 per square foot. 7241 Bluffside Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lynn Road Elementary School, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Ten Central Bluff Llc
Bought by
Long Wood Mine Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Cooper Stephen Wayne and Cooper Jacquelyn Snyder
Bought by
Ten Central Bluff Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Bought by
Cooper Stephen Wayne and Cooper Jacquelyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Wood Mine Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ten Central Bluff Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Stephen Wayne | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $496,457 | $320,000 | $176,457 |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $496,457 | $320,000 | $176,457 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $339,847 | $184,000 | $155,847 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $339,847 | $184,000 | $155,847 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $339,847 | $184,000 | $155,847 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $339,847 | $184,000 | $155,847 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $273,330 | $152,000 | $121,330 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $273,330 | $152,000 | $121,330 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $273,330 | $152,000 | $121,330 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $273,330 | $152,000 | $121,330 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $264,521 | $144,000 | $120,521 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $264,521 | $144,000 | $120,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map