7242 Judson Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,365,000 - $1,498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7242 Judson Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,445,787, approximately $618 per square foot. 7242 Judson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Demille Elementary, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Pham Peter Xuan and Pham Christine Xuan
Bought by
Kindkeys Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,915
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,102,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Mcguinness Shaun
Bought by
Pham Christine Xuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Breier Donald J
Bought by
Pham Bach Xuan and Nguyen Thoa Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Breier Harold E
Bought by
Breier Harold E and Harold E Breier Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindkeys Llc | -- | California Best Title | |
| Pham Christine Xuan | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Peter Xuan | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Bach Xuan | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Breier Harold E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kindkeys Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Bach Xuan | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,812 | $1,203,600 | $1,041,592 | $162,008 |
| 2024 | $13,812 | $1,180,000 | $1,021,168 | $158,832 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $521,390 | $364,969 | $156,421 |
| 2022 | $6,209 | $511,167 | $357,813 | $153,354 |
| 2021 | $6,057 | $501,145 | $350,797 | $150,348 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $496,007 | $347,200 | $148,807 |
| 2019 | $5,919 | $486,282 | $340,392 | $145,890 |
| 2018 | $5,917 | $476,748 | $333,718 | $143,030 |
| 2017 | $5,696 | $467,400 | $327,174 | $140,226 |
| 2016 | $5,518 | $458,236 | $320,759 | $137,477 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $451,353 | $315,941 | $135,412 |
| 2014 | $5,304 | $442,512 | $309,752 | $132,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map