7243 N 89th Dr Glendale, AZ 85305
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7243 N 89th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85305 and is currently estimated at $421,217, approximately $255 per square foot. 7243 N 89th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cotton Boll School, Raymond S. Kellis, and Brighton Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Pino Gabriel Arteaga and Pino Diana Reyes
Bought by
Pino Gabriel Arteaga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Outstanding Balance
$109,819
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Pino Gabriel Arteaga and Pino Diana Reyes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,450
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pino Gabriel Arteaga | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Pino Gabriel Arteaga | $162,900 | New Land Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | -- | New Land Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Building Compa | -- | New Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pino Gabriel Arteaga | $158,900 | |
| Closed | Pino Gabriel Arteaga | $156,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $22,224 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $21,166 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $30,620 | $6,120 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $23,580 | $4,710 | $18,870 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $18,660 | $3,730 | $14,930 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $18,060 | $3,610 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map