NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7232 N 89th Dr Glendale, AZ 85305

Estimated Value: $409,616 - $428,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2016

Last sale price $222,500 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,420 / mo

103 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

***Priced below Appraisal*** ***Back on market Buyer didn't qualify*** Honey we've found the home! Beautiful gated community with all the features you've been looking for. This home has 3 large bedrooms and office or extra bedroom. Open kitchen floorplan with breakfast bar. Cherry finished maple cabinetry w/2.25” crown molding tops, security system and home theatre wiring. All tile flooring with carpet in the bedrooms. Custom 4.25” baseboards. Master Bedroom bay window creates a sitting area for you. Wait until you see the extra large walk-in shower in the master bath! Water softener makes cleaning a breeze. Backyard awaits those evening parties! Extra deep home site, situated in quiet cul de sac street. Call today for your private tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Meacham

RE/MAX Professionals License #SA570144000 Listed on: 06/02/2016

RE/MAX Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Rumsey Saigh

Iannelli and Associates License #SA537726000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,009

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 5,594 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $73 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Cotton Boll Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 204
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142-29-208

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trestle Management C Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,009

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

5,594 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$73 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Glendale Ave and 91st Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 73.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Master Model: Oasis
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: PROVENCE
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 122.25
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Exterior Fireplace, Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1820.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground
  • Association Fee: 73.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Trestle Management C
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cotton Boll School
  • High School: Raymond S. Kellis
  • Junior High Dist: Peoria Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cotton Boll School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5594.0
  • Parcel #: 142-29-208

Building Info

  • Builder Name: K HOVNANIAN HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2009.0
  • Tax Lot: 204

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2016
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
List Price
$222,500
Sold Price
$222,500
Current Estimated Value
$414,422

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$211,375
Outstanding Balance
$169,295
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,359

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2011
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
List Price
$185,121
Sold Price
$184,121
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.27%
Original Mortgage
$179,426
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morales Maria $222,500 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Pilcher Meaghan N $184,121 New Land Title Agency
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc -- New Land Title Agency
K Hovnanian Great Western Building Compa -- New Land Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morales Maria $211,375
Previous Owner Pilcher Meaghan N $179,426
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Sold $222,500 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
07/28/2016 07/28/16 For Sale $222,500 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
07/28/2016 07/28/16 Price Changed $222,500 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
06/02/2016 06/02/16 For Sale $222,500 +20.8% $122 / Sq Ft
03/29/2012 03/29/12 Sold $184,121 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2012 02/08/12 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2012 01/20/12 Price Changed $184,121 -0.5% $101 / Sq Ft
10/14/2011 10/14/11 For Sale $185,121 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,618 $23,258 -- --
2024 $1,809 $22,151 -- --
2023 $1,809 $31,450 $6,290 $25,160
2022 $1,792 $24,580 $4,910 $19,670
2021 $1,924 $21,120 $4,220 $16,900
2020 $1,953 $20,030 $4,000 $16,030
2019 $1,898 $19,520 $3,900 $15,620
2018 $1,854 $18,950 $3,790 $15,160
2017 $1,867 $18,480 $3,690 $14,790
2016 $2,149 $18,360 $3,670 $14,690
2015 $2,009 $18,170 $3,630 $14,540

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5452703

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 142-29-208

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.