7244 28th St S Fargo, ND 58104
Davies NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,991 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7244 28th St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $354,498, approximately $162 per square foot. 7244 28th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Thomsen Homes Llc
Bought by
Berreau Lindsey and Berreau Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,124
Outstanding Balance
$212,446
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,052
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berreau Lindsey | $251,295 | Fm Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berreau Lindsey | $237,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $169,800 | $22,700 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $6,344 | $163,250 | $22,700 | $140,550 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $88,250 | $22,700 | $65,550 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $72,450 | $21,900 | $50,550 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $15,350 | $15,350 | $0 |
| 2020 | $487 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $263 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map