NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,537 Sq Ft
7,810 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2021

Last sale price $200,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 0.18 Acre Lot
  • Furnished
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Heated Community Pool

About This Home

As of September 2021

Just bring your toothbrush!! Fully furnished home in an active 55+ community. Sheetrocked walls and tastefully decorated home are just some of the pluses here. GE radiant cooktop, built-in wall oven, microwave and two pantries in kitchen. Light and bright front living room facing south with large windows. Levolor blinds throughout. Unique ceiling in kitchen. Fans and lights throughout. Split A/C system replaced 2009. Wrought iron fencing in backyard. Large screened room to enjoy the wonderful Arizona weather. ''Barn door'' for large walk-in closet in master bedroom. Community features swimming pool and spa, billiards room, community hall for gatherings, exercise room, library, and many clubs. Two pet limit. Close to shopping, freeways, golf courses and hospitals. Call today to vie

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Koeppen

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR504082000 Listed on: 08/30/2021

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Gould

Real Broker License #SA650597000

Real Broker

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $993

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Backyard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,537 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 425
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-18-431

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mesa East Association, Phone Number (480) 985-1160
  • Mesa East Unit 2 Subdivision, Santa Anita Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$993

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,810 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sossamon and Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 28.5
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2009
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2010
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2009
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2005
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: Santa Anita
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: MESA EAST UNIT 2
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 130.12
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1537.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Racquetball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 342.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: MESA EAST
  • Phone: 480-985-1160
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7810.0
  • Parcel #: 218-18-431

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 993.0
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: 425
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $200,000 -4.7% $130 / Sq Ft
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 For Sale $209,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $979 $9,388 -- --
2024 $984 $8,941 -- --
2023 $984 $9,700 $6,690 $3,010
2022 $960 $8,110 $5,330 $2,780
2021 $983 $7,820 $5,080 $2,740
2020 $993 $7,640 $4,910 $2,730
2019 $979 $8,360 $4,590 $3,770
2018 $939 $7,880 $4,130 $3,750
2017 $918 $6,910 $3,680 $3,230
2016 $918 $6,990 $3,670 $3,320
2015 $863 $6,660 $3,400 $3,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6286856

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.