7244 E Devonald Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $348,360
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7244 E Devonald Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $327,787, approximately $121 per square foot. 7244 E Devonald Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Rio Grande Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $272,400 | $21,700 | $250,700 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $208,500 | $22,300 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $205,200 | $20,900 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $184,500 | $19,400 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $164,100 | $18,300 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $158,200 | $18,200 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $158,400 | $19,100 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $152,500 | $18,700 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $149,300 | $19,300 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $145,300 | $19,200 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $136,200 | $19,100 | $117,100 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $137,200 | $18,100 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map