7246 Steamerbell Row Columbia, MD 21045
Owen Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $544,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7246 Steamerbell Row, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $495,772, approximately $332 per square foot. 7246 Steamerbell Row is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Talbott Springs Elementary School, Lake Elkhorn Middle School, and Atholton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Livengood Johnny Bob and Livengood Michelle K
Bought by
Livengood Michelle K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Solomko Carl P
Bought by
Livengood Johnny Bob and Livengood Michelle K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1992
Sold by
Chazottes Elizabeth G
Bought by
Zadjura Michaelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livengood Michelle K | -- | Creekside Title Llc | |
| Livengood Johnny Bob | $154,000 | -- | |
| Solomko Carl P | -- | -- | |
| Zadjura Michaelyn M | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zadjura Michaelyn M | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Livengood Johnny Bob | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $406,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,929 | $382,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,564 | $358,700 | $160,000 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $350,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,187 | $343,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $335,200 | $125,000 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $330,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,773 | $325,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $321,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $928 | $321,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $928 | $321,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $906 | $328,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map