72468 Rose St Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $131,952 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,481
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72468 Rose St, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $157,988, approximately $106 per square foot. 72468 Rose St is a home with nearby schools including Abita Springs Elementary School, Abita Springs Middle School, and Fontainebleau Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $11,373 | $600 | $10,773 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $11,373 | $600 | $10,773 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $9,247 | $600 | $8,647 |
| 2022 | $129,069 | $9,247 | $600 | $8,647 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $9,247 | $600 | $8,647 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $9,247 | $600 | $8,647 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $9,300 | $1,600 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $9,300 | $1,600 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $9,300 | $1,600 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $723 | $4,672 | $332 | $4,340 |
| 2015 | $741 | $4,672 | $332 | $4,340 |
| 2014 | $738 | $4,672 | $332 | $4,340 |
| 2013 | $739 | $4,672 | $332 | $4,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map