7247 E Dayton Ave Fresno, CA 93737
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,985 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7247 E Dayton Ave, Fresno, CA 93737 and is currently estimated at $460,496, approximately $299 per square foot. 7247 E Dayton Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Snarr Ronald E
Bought by
Snarr Ronald E and Snarr Elena M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Snarr Elena M
Bought by
Snarr Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Outstanding Balance
$152,109
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$308,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Woodside Saratoga Sales Inc
Bought by
Snarr Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Outstanding Balance
$152,109
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$308,387
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snarr Ronald E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Snarr Ronald E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Snarr Ronald E | $230,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snarr Ronald E | $237,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $302,094 | $98,507 | $203,587 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $290,366 | $94,683 | $195,683 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $284,674 | $92,827 | $191,847 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $279,093 | $91,007 | $188,086 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $267,800 | $85,400 | $182,400 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $256,400 | $81,800 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $249,100 | $79,500 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $235,000 | $75,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $232,000 | $70,000 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $225,000 | $60,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $215,000 | $60,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map