7247 Eastside Rd Deer Lodge, MT 59722
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $587,087
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7247 Eastside Rd, Deer Lodge, MT 59722 and is currently estimated at $421,696, approximately $369 per square foot. 7247 Eastside Rd is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $277,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $243,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $243,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $188,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $188,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $164,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $164,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $146,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $146,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $142,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $142,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $81,976 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map