7247 Mill Run Dr Derwood, MD 20855
Estimated Value: $405,350 - $452,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7247 Mill Run Dr, Derwood, MD 20855 and is currently estimated at $424,838, approximately $335 per square foot. 7247 Mill Run Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Towne Elementary School, Shady Grove Middle School, and Col. Zadok Magruder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Moore Marianne and Hudecheck Rosemary
Bought by
Marianne Moore Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Moore Marianne
Bought by
Moore Marianne and Hudecheck Rosemary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marianne Moore Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Moore Marianne | $40,000 | Household Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,213 | $373,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $331,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $290,000 | $87,000 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $260,000 | $78,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $251,667 | $0 | $0 |