NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7248 Villa Ln Harrison, OH 45030

Estimated Value: $229,342 - $251,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,501 Sq Ft
1.07 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2013

Last sale price $105,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,704 / mo

123 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Transitional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Lake View
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2013

Newly poisitioned Sedona Ridge community. New Developer, new builder, new concept! Competively priced and comes with all the amenities, including a pool complex! Choose your own finishings!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Dern

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2012000795 Listed on: 08/02/2012

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Betty Little

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000265779

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Lot Details

  • 1.07

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • New Construction
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,501 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenanceexterior, snow removal, landscapingcommunity, pool
  • Sedona Ridge Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Crosby Twp.
  • Cross Street: Blue Rock Rd.
  • Degree Complete: Drywall Complete
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 260.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Suburb S I C: Crosby Twp.
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 20
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Unit Entry Level: 2
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: I-275 to Bluerock Rd, N on Bluerock, Sedona Ridge 5 Miles on Right
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2012-08-02
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Suburb (SIC): Sedona ridge
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 11x14 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 13x18 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 17x20 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built Exception: New
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-367-4139
  • Semi Annual Taxes: Of Record
  • Kitchen: 13x10 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement: None
  • Entry: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 10
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Laundry Room: 7x7 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 7 x 7
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1501.00
  • Windows: Insulated
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 15
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x15 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake/Pond
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 143704.00
  • New Construction: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached
  • Parking: Driveway, 1 Assigned

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 175.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: MaintenanceExterior, SnowRemoval, LandscapingCommunity, Pool

Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Vanselow Kelli
Bought by
Tina M Harmon
Current Estimated Value
$241,586

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Venselow Kelli
Bought by
Harmon Tina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.54%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2012
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
List Price
$143,704
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,704
-26.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
First Horizon Homes Loans
Bought by
Villas At Sedona Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Fort Scott #1 Condominium Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tina M Harmon $118,750 --
Harmon Tina M $118,800 --
Vanselow Donna M -- Attorney
Villas At Sedona Llc $475,000 Attorney
First Horizon Home Loans $328,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Tina M Harmon --
Open Harmon Tina M $113,383
Previous Owner Vanselow Donna M $99,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2013 04/17/13 Off Market $105,000 -- --
01/17/2013 01/17/13 Sold $105,000 -26.9% $70 / Sq Ft
12/03/2012 12/03/12 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2012 08/02/12 For Sale $143,704 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,869 $66,227 $10,150 $56,077
2023 $2,784 $66,227 $10,150 $56,077
2022 $2,005 $41,563 $5,775 $35,788
2021 $1,982 $41,563 $5,775 $35,788
2020 $2,006 $41,563 $5,775 $35,788
2019 $2,100 $41,563 $5,775 $35,788
2018 $2,116 $41,563 $5,775 $35,788
2017 $1,984 $41,563 $5,775 $35,788
2016 $1,611 $36,750 $9,450 $27,300
2015 $1,634 $36,750 $9,450 $27,300
2014 $1,643 $36,750 $9,450 $27,300
2013 $319 $6,615 $3,500 $3,115
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1323582

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 530-0050-0093

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.