7249 165th St W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $337,259 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7249 165th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $354,815, approximately $335 per square foot. 7249 165th St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Cedar Park Elementary STEM School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Otremba Robert W and Otremba Jeanne C
Bought by
Kaufhold Jessica R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufhold Jessica R | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,248 | $295,600 | $65,600 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $295,100 | $65,400 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $285,600 | $65,200 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $238,600 | $56,700 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $220,400 | $54,000 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $219,300 | $51,300 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $204,700 | $48,800 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $192,400 | $46,500 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $180,800 | $44,300 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $146,861 | $37,389 | $109,472 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,397 | $35,790 | $100,607 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,772 | $32,031 | $90,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map