7249 E 29th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,731 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7249 E 29th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $263,183, approximately $227 per square foot. 7249 E 29th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Hansen Keith L and Serrano Hansen Victoriana
Bought by
Hansen Keith L and Serrano Hansen Victoriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Hansen Keith L and Serrano Hansen Victoriana
Bought by
Hansen Keith L and Serrano Hansen Victoriana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Hansen Keith L
Bought by
Hansen Keith L and Serrano Hansen Victoriana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Keith L | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Keith L | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Keith L | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Keith L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |