Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Rhodes
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(520) 867-4848
15 in this area
1,549 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $341,018
Generous 6 bedroom 2 bathroom single family home with a bonus room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA569783000 Listed on: 09/17/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jesse Lapham
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elton Michael Douglas | $327,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Paez Bernardo S | -- | None Available | |
| Paez Bernardo S | -- | None Available | |
| Waterfall Victoria Reo Llc | -- | Tfati | |
| Paez Bernardo | $130,000 | Tfati | |
| Us Bank National Association | $145,000 | Tfnti | |
| Layne Mcevoy Investments Llc | $174,250 | None Available | |
| James William | $138,000 | -- | |
| Combs D R | $125,000 | -- | |
| James William | -- | -- | |
| Foster George | -- | -- | |
| Foster Helen C | $76,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elton Michael Douglas | $9,585 | |
| Open | Elton Michael Douglas | $319,495 | |
| Closed | Elton Michael Douglas | $319,495 | |
| Previous Owner | James William | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster George | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Helen C | $53,200 | |
| Closed | James William | $27,600 | |
| Closed | Elton Michael Douglas | $9,585 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | Sold | $327,500 | +2.7% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -5.9% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -8.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | For Sale | $369,000 | +67.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Sold | $221,000 | -7.9% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2022 06/25/22 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,278 | $20,073 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,278 | $19,117 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $18,206 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $17,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $16,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $14,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $14,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $17,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $12,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $12,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $12,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $11,736 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Rhodes
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(520) 867-4848
15 in this area
1,549 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jesse Lapham
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(520) 870-1142
3 in this area
82 Total Sales
t
Buyer's Agent in 2023
tar.rets.32915
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2022
Spirit Messingham
Tierra Antigua Realty
(520) 471-6900
1 in this area
232 Total Sales
t
Buyer's Agent in 2022
tar.rets.19668
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22224373
APN: 135-08-1180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.