725 8th St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $534,592 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 8th St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $556,898, approximately $298 per square foot. 725 8th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Koenigsberg Lilian
Bought by
Koenigsberg Lilian and De Oliveira Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
May Susan L and Keepper Jennifer A
Bought by
Koenigsberg Lilian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Henderson Kathleen A
Bought by
Keepper Jennifer A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenigsberg Lilian | -- | -- | |
| Koenigsberg Lilian | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Keepper Jennifer A | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koenigsberg Lilian | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $34,400 | $2,156 | $32,244 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $40,482 | $2,312 | $38,170 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $28,454 | $2,398 | $26,056 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $29,272 | $2,467 | $26,805 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $29,108 | $2,467 | $26,641 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $29,108 | $2,467 | $26,641 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $24,422 | $2,484 | $21,938 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $24,422 | $2,484 | $21,938 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $19,558 | $2,746 | $16,812 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $19,560 | $2,750 | $16,810 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $16,890 | $2,750 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map