725 8th St E Thief River Falls, MN 56701
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 8th St E, Thief River Falls, MN 56701 and is currently estimated at $108,775, approximately $111 per square foot. 725 8th St E is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Lincoln Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $107,800 | $25,900 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $107,700 | $25,900 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $890 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $828 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $732 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $672 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map