725 Bunche Dr Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,804 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Bunche Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $242,951, approximately $249 per square foot. 725 Bunche Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Bryant Saundra M
Bought by
Saundra M Bryant Revocable Trust and Bryant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Doris A and Mcclain Carolyn D
Bought by
Bryant Saundra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,779
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saundra M Bryant Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant Saundra M | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryant Saundra M | $77,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $188,647 | $97,750 | $90,897 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $188,647 | $97,750 | $90,897 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $116,391 | $38,250 | $78,141 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $116,391 | $38,250 | $78,141 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $116,391 | $38,250 | $78,141 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $116,391 | $38,250 | $78,141 |
| 2019 | $931 | $78,628 | $20,000 | $58,628 |
| 2018 | $879 | $78,628 | $20,000 | $58,628 |
| 2017 | $838 | $78,628 | $20,000 | $58,628 |
| 2016 | $821 | $78,628 | $20,000 | $58,628 |
| 2015 | $986 | $93,317 | $34,000 | $59,317 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,317 | $34,000 | $59,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map