725 Cherub Dr Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,032 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Cherub Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $184,258, approximately $168 per square foot. 725 Cherub Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Jim Stone Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Leach Kevin and Leach Tonya
Bought by
Schuler James C and Schuler Denice J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,137
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Bought by
Leach
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Miller Paul G and Miller Kathy A
Bought by
Leach Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Bought by
Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Bought by
Holler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuler James C | $98,000 | -- | |
| Leach | $93,000 | -- | |
| Leach Kevin | $93,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Leach | $93,000 | -- | |
| Miller | $70,000 | -- | |
| Holler | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuler James C | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach Kevin | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $30,000 | $3,800 | $26,200 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $30,000 | $3,800 | $26,200 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $22,280 | $3,800 | $18,480 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $22,280 | $3,800 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $22,280 | $3,800 | $18,480 |
| 2020 | $939 | $18,550 | $3,800 | $14,750 |
| 2019 | $939 | $18,550 | $3,800 | $14,750 |
| 2018 | $939 | $18,550 | $3,800 | $14,750 |
| 2017 | $939 | $18,550 | $3,800 | $14,750 |
| 2016 | $913 | $18,040 | $3,800 | $14,240 |
| 2015 | $859 | $16,980 | $3,800 | $13,180 |
| 2014 | $859 | $16,980 | $3,800 | $13,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map