725 Devonshire Rd Fowlerville, MI 48836
Estimated Value: $228,874 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Devonshire Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836 and is currently estimated at $248,719, approximately $210 per square foot. 725 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including H.T. Smith Elementary School, Natalie Kreeger Elementary School, and Fowlerville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $97,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $110,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $952 | $105,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $104,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $71,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $72,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $70,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $70,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $74,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $64,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,460 | $63,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map