726 Devonshire Rd Fowlerville, MI 48836
Estimated Value: $267,712 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Devonshire Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836 and is currently estimated at $285,928, approximately $185 per square foot. 726 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including H.T. Smith Elementary School, Natalie Kreeger Elementary School, and Fowlerville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Higby Thomas F and Higby Helen M
Bought by
Higby Thomas F and Higby Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higby Thomas F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $121,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $137,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $131,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $129,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $88,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $89,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $89,360 | $0 | $0 |