725 E English St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $44,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 725 E English St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently priced at $44,000. 725 E English St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $994 | $994 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $756 | $756 | $0 |
| 2021 | $136 | $1,286 | $700 | $586 |
| 2020 | $136 | $1,242 | $676 | $566 |
| 2019 | $136 | $1,242 | $676 | $566 |
| 2018 | $136 | $1,236 | $673 | $563 |
| 2015 | $699 | $5,895 | $582 | $5,313 |
| 2014 | $699 | $5,895 | $582 | $5,313 |
| 2013 | $699 | $5,895 | $582 | $5,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map