725 E Independence St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 E Independence St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $202,577, approximately $151 per square foot. 725 E Independence St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Brotherton Jerry D and Brotherton Cynthia D
Bought by
Laws Eddie and Laws Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Outstanding Balance
$69,379
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laws Eddie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laws Eddie | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $25,220 | $3,160 | $22,060 |
| 2024 | $12 | $24,020 | $3,010 | $21,010 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $24,020 | $3,010 | $21,010 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $22,130 | $2,770 | $19,360 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $22,130 | $2,770 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $22,130 | $2,770 | $19,360 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $22,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $22,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $22,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $20,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $20,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $20,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map