725 E State St Princeton, IN 47670
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $160,344
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 E State St, Princeton, IN 47670 and is currently estimated at $145,336, approximately $121 per square foot. 725 E State St is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Princeton Community Intermediate School, Princeton Community Primary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Box Anna Lee Weber
Bought by
Estrada Dimas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Dimas | $79,900 | Broadway Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $113,800 | $12,000 | $101,800 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $93,300 | $10,300 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $87,400 | $7,100 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $91,600 | $7,100 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $90,000 | $7,100 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $122 | $87,400 | $7,100 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $24 | $84,000 | $7,100 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $77,400 | $7,100 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $80,400 | $7,100 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,600 | $7,100 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,800 | $7,100 | $67,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,400 | $7,100 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map