725 E Sunset Dr Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 E Sunset Dr, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $332,172, approximately $218 per square foot. 725 E Sunset Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
King John T and King Sheila
Bought by
Silva Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,009
Outstanding Balance
$34,267
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Veronica | $96,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Veronica | $95,009 | |
| Closed | Silva Veronica | $2,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $178,911 | $42,195 | $136,716 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $175,404 | $41,368 | $134,036 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $171,965 | $40,557 | $131,408 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $168,594 | $39,762 | $128,832 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $165,288 | $38,982 | $126,306 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $163,593 | $38,582 | $125,011 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $160,385 | $37,825 | $122,560 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $157,240 | $37,083 | $120,157 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $154,157 | $36,356 | $117,801 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $151,134 | $35,643 | $115,491 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $148,864 | $35,108 | $113,756 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $145,948 | $34,420 | $111,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map