Estimated Value: $92,594 - $125,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Front St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $113,649, approximately $74 per square foot. 725 Front St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Runkle Philip and Runkle Betty
Bought by
Herbert Katrice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,375
Outstanding Balance
$53,315
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$60,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Katrice L | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbert Katrice L | $59,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $44,500 | $5,300 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $44,500 | $5,300 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $44,500 | $5,300 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $44,500 | $5,300 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $44,500 | $5,300 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $177 | $44,500 | $5,300 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $167 | $44,500 | $5,300 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $345 | $44,500 | $5,300 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $189 | $44,500 | $5,300 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $184 | $44,500 | $5,300 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,500 | $5,300 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,500 | $5,300 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map