725 Grant Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $127,784 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Grant Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $198,446, approximately $172 per square foot. 725 Grant Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Burley Raplh Eugene
Bought by
Garcia Rojas Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Garcia-Rojas Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Shipley Christopher J
Bought by
Burley Ralph Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Knudsen John A