725 Gull Wing Ct Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $266,107 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Gull Wing Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $319,277, approximately $268 per square foot. 725 Gull Wing Ct is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Cedar Creek High School, and Oakcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Sicilia Mark D
Bought by
D'anzieri John J and Rodgers Florna V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D'anzieri John J | $94,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $154,300 | $69,100 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $154,300 | $69,100 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $154,300 | $69,100 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $154,300 | $69,100 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $154,300 | $69,100 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $154,300 | $69,100 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $154,300 | $69,100 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $4,757 | $154,300 | $69,100 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $4,757 | $154,300 | $69,100 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $154,300 | $69,100 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $154,300 | $69,100 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $4,538 | $154,300 | $69,100 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map